Rare 18th-century Chinese vase kept in kitchen sells for $1.8 million at auction | News | waaytv.com
Petit vase en grès céladon Longquan et petit vase en porcelaine blanc de Chine Dynastie Ming et dynastie Qing | 明及清 龍泉窰青釉小瓶 及 清 德化窰白瓷小瓶 | A small 'Longquan' celadon-glazed vase, Ming
A British Surgeon Bought a Cheap Urn For His Kitchen Nook. Now, the Qing Dynasty Vase May Fetch $180,000 at Auction
A French Auction House Fired the Employee Responsible for Pricing a $7.5 Million Qianlong Vase at Just $1,900
'Ordinary' Chinese vase valued at €2,000 sells for almost €8m after bidding war | Paris | The Guardian
VASE BALUSTRE EN GRÈS FAHUA DYNASTIE MING | 明 琺華一路連科圖罐 | A Fahua baluster vase, Ming Dynasty | Arts d'Asie | 2019 | Sotheby's
Massive Qianlong Lacquer Vase Highlights June Auction In San Francisco - Eloge de l'Art par Alain Truong
Lot - VASE HU EN BRONZE ET ÉMAUX CLOISONNÉS, Chine, dynastie Ming, XVIe-XVIIe siècle - Catalog# 702131 Asian Art
Lot - VASE EN PORCELAINE POLYCHROME, Chine, fin du XIXe- début du XXe siècle - Catalog# 694076 Asian Art